main organizer

 

partners

 


competition results:

click here


coverage

click here


competition 2015

see the movie

Toboggan

Place Country Starting number Name 1st run 2nd run the best time Points
               
1 RO 184 Marian Dan 02:30,56 02:34,47 02:30,56 45
2 SK 198 Zdenko Kuzma 02:37,27 02:39,11 02:37,27 41
3 DE 158 Markus Zirwes 02:42,67 02:37,54 02:37,54 38
4 LT 199 Aldas Abramaitis 02:38,72 02:43,56 02:38,72 36
5 HU 186 Gergely Kprizsán 04:18,21 02:39,94 02:39,94 35
6 PL 120 Waldemar Michałowski 03:08,72 02:42,60 02:42,60 34
7 SK 164 Adrian Sedlicky 02:42,92 02:43,00 02:42,92 33
8 DE 142 Ingo Dubielzig 02:43,60 02:45,65 02:43,60 32
9 HU 155 Péter Horváth 02:45,33   02:45,33 31
10 DE 193 Adrian Madzia 03:15,68 02:46,05 02:46,05 30
11 FR 195 Marek Mularczyk 03:01,23 02:47,27 02:47,27 29
12 PL 189 Anna Deran 02:47,80 02:51,77 02:47,80 28
13 SK 183 Miroslav Komzala 02:49,52 02:59,84 02:49,52 27
14 PL 128 Anna Wieteska 02:49,58 02:50,44 02:49,58 26
15 GB 153 Stephen Harkin 03:18,18 02:50,07 02:50,07 25
16 GB 149 Sławomir Gawlik 02:51,11 02:55,14 02:51,11 24
17 PL 188 Maciej Pabisiak 03:01,03 02:51,32 02:51,32 23
18 DE 160 Samuel Zirwes 03:01,65 02:51,37 02:51,37 22
19 PL 197 Maciej Deran 02:52,10 03:09,67 02:52,10 21
20 HU 172 Gergely Tóth 03:05,55 02:52,17 02:52,17 20
21 SK 127 Martin Paulik 02:52,59 02:52,56 02:52,56 19
22 PL 169 Roman Pawlak 02:53,45 03:26,25 02:53,45 18
23 GB 192 Daniel Harkin 03:12,67 03:00,02 03:00,02 17
24 LT 131 Vaidotas Tumonis 03:00,98 03:00,86 03:00,86 16
25 LT 162 Jolanta Voinickiene 03:18,76 03:01,66 03:01,66 15
26 PL 190 Krzysztof Wieteska 03:25,01 03:02,28 03:02,28 14
27 GB 159 Donal Harkin 03:02,67 04:44,90 03:02,67 13
28 HU 146 Laszlo Kovach 03:03,60   03:03,60 12
29 PL 165 Jarosław Dąbrowski 03:03,76 04:07,14 03:03,76 11
30 LT 147 Kazys Benetis 03:18,89 03:06,31 03:06,31 10
31 HU 181 Akos Radvanski 03:06,52   03:06,52 9
32 SK 141 Marian Durco 03:07,13 03:26,42 03:07,13 8
33 RO 167 Sidonia Marian 03:09,15 03:10,29 03:09,15 7
34 DE 119 Thomas Hebler 03:09,31   03:09,31 6
35 DE 176 Siegfried Schilling 03:11,79 03:09,35 03:09,35 5
36 PL 166 Czesław Pawłowski 03:34,35 03:10,54 03:10,54 4
37 PL 175 Janusz Zaręba 03:10,64   03:10,64 3
38 PL 174 Dorota Abramczyk 03:17,11 03:12,67 03:12,67 2
39 DE 178 Jan Reimelt 03:17,25 03:35,36 03:17,25 1
40 BE 126 Michaux Pascal 03:17,87 03:17,27 03:17,27 1
41 BE 179 Couez Sélim 03:18,23 03:30,31 03:18,23 1
42 BE 194 Lieven van den Boogaerd 04:10,42 03:21,98 03:21,98 1
43 GB 145 Don Penrose 04:03,47 03:29,45 03:29,45 1
44 RO 138 Madaras Simonia 03:43,76 03:29,82 03:29,82 1
45 PL 182 Maryla Pawłowska 03:34,67 03:40,76 03:34,67 1
46 HU 177 Vilmos Katona 04:07,51 03:41,64 03:41,64 1
47 FR 157 Stéphane Miguet 05:04,27 03:43,21 03:43,21 1
48 BE 121 Pieridis Ageliky 04:28,79 03:47,46 03:47,46 1
49 PL 168 Małgorzata Pawłowska 03:48,50 03:50,87 03:48,50 1
50 FR 200 Soumaya Lourguioui 05:49,66 03:49,16 03:49,16 1
51 FR 133 Sophie Bouillard 04:41,02 03:50,05 03:50,05 1
52 BE 136 Grellet Philippe 04:16,63 03:54,92 03:54,92 1
53 BE 144 Maricq Karin 04:19,45 04:03,19 04:03,19 1
54 BE 129 Steve Caufriez 06:15,56 04:18,44 04:18,44 1
55 PL 171 Dawid Abramczyk 04:44,62 10:34,80 04:44,62 1
56 FR 143 Sébastien Chabas 19:43,03 06:44,69 06:44,69 1

 

Snowboard

Place Country Starting number Name 1st run 2nd run the best time Points
               
1 RO 184 Marian Dan 00:57,41 00:55,27 00:55,27 45
2 SK 198 Zdenko Kuzma 01:04,21 01:01,73 01:01,73 41
3 PL 187 Paweł Urban   01:03,96 01:03,96 38
4 HU 186 Gergely Kprizsán 01:08,08 01:04,06 01:04,06 36
5 DE 142 Ingo Dubielzig 01:07,02 01:13,43 01:07,02 35
6 PL 171 Dawid Abramczyk 01:24,51 01:07,74 01:07,74 34
7 DE 158 Markus Zirwes 01:19,93 01:13,18 01:13,18 33
8 PL 189 Anna Deran 01:26,00 01:15,78 01:15,78 32
9 HU 172 Gergely Tóth 01:15,97   01:15,97 31
10 DE 160 Samuel Zirwes 01:32,77 01:17,63 01:17,63 30
11 PL 190 Krzysztof Wieteska 01:51,15 01:29,16 01:29,16 29

 

Ski

FAKRO employees supported national teams and they were not taken into account in the individual classification.

Place Country Starting number Name 1st run 2nd run the best time Points
               
1 FR 195 Marek Mularczyk 00:41,10 00:41,03 00:41,03 45
2 SK 198 Zdenko Kuzma 00:42,84 00:42,56 00:42,56 41
3 RO 184 Marian Dan 00:45,61 00:44,59 00:44,59 38
4 DE 119 Thomas Hebler 00:44,83   00:44,83 36
5 GB 149 Sławomir Gawlik 00:44,97 00:47,22 00:44,97 35
6 SK 185 Michal Gregor 00:47,69 00:45,84 00:45,84 34
7 DE 178 Jan Reimelt 00:47,86 00:48,61 00:47,86 33
8 SK 170 Ondrej Pluta 00:50,72 00:48,31 00:48,31 32
9 SK 183 Miroslav Komzala 00:48,81 00:48,64 00:48,64 31
10 SK 164 Adrian Sedlicky 00:50,64   00:50,64 30
11 SK 191 Miloslav Gál 00:50,94 00:51,52 00:50,94 29
12 SK 141 Marian Durco 00:51,07   00:51,07 28
13 LT 124 Ryszard Florek 00:51,70 00:51,28 00:51,28 27
14 PL 188 Maciej Pabisiak 00:52,86 00:51,79 00:51,79 26
15 HU 146 Laszlo Kovach   00:52,11 00:52,11 25
16 PL 134 Tadeusz Pawłowski 00:52,75 00:52,60 00:52,60 24
17 SK 127 Martin Paulik 00:53,60 00:54,67 00:53,60 23
18 HU 181 Akos Radvanski 00:53,73   00:53,73 22
19 DE 142 Ingo Dubielzig 00:54,72 00:55,97 00:54,72 21
20 PL 165 Jarosław Dąbrowski 00:56,09 00:56,20 00:56,09 20
21 PL 166 Czesław Pawłowski 00:56,09   00:56,09 19
22 DE 176 Siegfried Schilling 00:56,52   00:56,52 18
23 PL 173 Emil Dąbrowski 00:56,58 00:56,53 00:56,53 17
24 LT 199 Aldas Abramaitis 00:57,62 00:56,74 00:56,74 16
25 PL 190 Krzysztof Wieteska 00:58,67 00:57,05 00:57,05 15
26 PL 120 Waldemar Michałowski 01:02,98 01:00,04 01:00,04 14
27 PL 128 Anna Wieteska 01:01,45 01:02,42 01:01,45 13
28 FR 157 Stéphane Miguet 01:03,00 01:01,87 01:01,87 12
29 FR 133 Sophie Bouillard 01:03,84 01:03,34 01:03,34 11
30 BE 126 Michaux Pascal 01:06,13 01:07,71 01:06,13 10
31 LT 147 Kazys Benetis 01:10,93 01:08,43 01:08,43 9
32 FR 143 Sébastien Chabas 01:12,60 01:08,67 01:08,67 8
33 PL 168 Małgorzata Pawłowska 01:09,51 01:08,93 01:08,93 7
34 RO 167 Sidonia Marian 01:10,01 01:09,49 01:09,49 6
35 RO 138 Madaras Simonia 01:22,54 01:09,57 01:09,57 5
36 BE 144 Maricq Karin 01:24,23 01:36,30 01:24,23 4

 

Men's ski with handicap

Place Country Starting number Name Corrected time
         
1 FR 195 Marek Mularczyk 00:37,30
2 SK 198 Zdenko Kuzma 00:38,25
3 DE 119 Thomas Hebler 00:39,09
4 GB 149 Sławomir Gawlik 00:40,95
5 LT 124 Ryszard Florek 00:41,23
6 SK 185 Michal Gregor 00:41,24
7 RO 184 Marian Dan 00:41,43
8 DE 178 Jan Reimelt 00:41,54
9 SK 170 Ondrej Pluta 00:41,70
10 SK 183 Miroslav Komzala 00:43,76
11 PL 134 Tadeusz Pawłowski 00:44,85
12 SK 191 Miloslav Gál 00:45,20
13 SK 141 Marian Durco 00:47,05
14 SK 164 Adrian Sedlicky 00:47,48
15 HU 146 Laszlo Kovach 00:47,51
16 DE 142 Ingo Dubielzig 00:48,40
17 PL 190 Krzysztof Wieteska 00:48,43
18 PL 166 Czesław Pawłowski 00:49,20
19 PL 188 Maciej Pabisiak 00:49,78
20 DE 176 Siegfried Schilling 00:50,20
21 HU 181 Akos Radvanski 00:50,28
22 PL 165 Jarosław Dąbrowski 00:50,92
23 SK 127 Martin Paulik 00:51,30
24 LT 199 Aldas Abramaitis 00:52,14
25 PL 120 Waldemar Michałowski 00:53,72
26 FR 157 Stéphane Miguet 00:54,69
28 PL 173 Emil Dąbrowski 00:55,09
30 LT 147 Kazys Benetis 00:59,24
31 BE 126 Michaux Pascal 01:02,68
32 FR 143 Sébastien Chabas 01:05,80

 

Team classification

Place Team   Ski Snowboard Toboggan Total
1 SLOVAKIA I Miroslav Komzala 31   27  
    Zdenko Kuzma 41 41 41  
    Marian Durco 28   8  
    Martin Paulik 23   19  
    Adrian Sedlicky 30   33  
  Total         322
2 GERMANY I Thomas Hebler 36   6  
    Jan Reimelt 33   1  
    Ingo Dubielzig 21 35 32  
    Markus Zirwes   33 38  
    Samuel Zirwes   30 22  
  Total         287
3 POLAND 1 Waldemar Michałowski 14   34  
    Anna Deran   32 28  
    Anna Wieteska 13   26  
    Maciej Pabisiak 26   23  
    Paweł Urban   38    
  Total         234
4 HUNGARY Péter Horváth     31  
    Laszlo Kovach 25   12  
    Akos Radvanski 22   9  
    Gergely Tóth   31 20  
    Gergely Kprizsán   36 35  
  Total         221
5 ROMANIA Marian Dan 38 45 45  
    Sidonia Marian 6   7  
    Madaras Simonia 5      
  Total         146
6 POLAND 2 Dawid Abramczyk   34 2  
    Krzysztof Wieteska 15   14  
    Jarosław Dąbrowski 20   11  
    Tadeusz Pawłowski 24      
    Czesław Pawłowski 19   4  
  Total         143
7 LITHUANIA Jolanta Voinickiene     15  
    Aldas Abramaitis 16   36  
    Kazys Benetis 9   10  
    Vaidotas Tumonis     16  
    Ryszard Florek 27      
  Total         129
8 GREAT BRITAIN Stephen Harkin     25  
    Donal Harkin     13  
    Daniel Harkin     17  
    Sławomir Gawlik 35   24  
  Total         114
9 FRANCE Stéphane Miguet 12      
    Sophie Bouillard 11      
    Sébastien Chabas 8      
    Marek Mularczyk 45   29  
  Total         105
10 SLOVAKIA II Miloslav Gál 29      
    Michal Gregor 34      
    Ondrej Pluta 32      
  Total         95
11 GERMANY II Siegfried Schilling 18   5  
    Adrian Madzia     30  
  Total         53
12 BELGIUM Maricq Karin 4      
    Couez Sélim     1  
    Michaux Pascal 10   1  
    Lieven van den Boogaerd     1  
  Total         17